Summerhill Preparatory School

PREPARATORY STAFF

Executive Structure
Principal Prep School Ms Jessica Fritz
Vice-Principal Academics Mrs Janessa Rajeev
Accounts Ms Martha-Ann Slaughter
Admissions Ms Daniela Hoogervorst
Bursar & Wages Mrs Christine Gracie
Executive Administrator Mrs Chantelle Jacobs
Receptionist & Admin Assistant Ms Batlareng Mokgaretsi
Reception Assistant & Admin Mrs Pam Scott-Dawkins
IT Administrator Mr Adrian Scott-Dawkins
Admin Assistant Mrs Irene Nkgoeng
Reception, Sick Bay & Admin Mrs Leanne Taylor
Transport, Maintenance & Housekeeping
Head of Transport & Admin Mrs Pam Scott-Dawkins
Head of Estates Mr Trevor Waldhausen
Supervisor – Maintenance Mr Thulani Mncube
Driver Mr Mike Hlongwe
Driver Mr Jaison Rukuni
Driver & Maintenance Mr Shadrack Manana
Driver & Maintenance Mr Pios Dube
Ground Staff Mr Bongani Khoza
Ground Staff Mr Innocent Sambo
Ground Staff Mr Johannes Tladi
Ground Staff Mr Samuel Madutung
Ground Staff Mr Mike Thopola
Housekeeper Ms Rosina Mashasha
Housekeeper Ms Kgaugelo Setjie
Housekeeper Ms Agnes Mokgobu
Housekeeper Ms Molatelo Mpyana
Housekeeper Ms Nomsa Manakane
Housekeeper Ms Mokgadi Malehodi
Sports Staff
Head of Sports Miss Kenny Kgasi
Head of Junior Sports Ms Kegan Marais
Head of Senior Sports Ms Kegan Marais
Coach Mr Thulani Mncube
Coach Mr Bongani Khoza
Coach Mrs Cynthia Manyeka
Junior Prep School Teaching Staff
Head of Junior Department Academics Mrs Vanessa Singh
Grade 1 Head Mrs Samantha Martins
Grade 1 V Mrs Louise Riley
Grade 1 S Ms Olivia Mutambiranwa
Grade 1 G Mrs Samantha Martins
Grade 2 Head Miss Jané Nortje
Grade 2 V Miss Bronwyn Dempster
Grade 2 S Mrs Vanessa Singh
Grade 2 G Miss Jane Nortje
Grade 3 Head Mrs Sadie Naidoo
Grade 3 V Mrs Renate Knott
Grade 3 S Mrs Deshmeé Chetty
Grade 3 G Mrs Sadie Naidoo
Senior Prep School Teaching Staff
Head of Senior Department Academics Mrs Candice Potscher
Grade 4 Head Mrs Paulette Moonsamy
Grade 4 S Miss Donna Naidoo
Grade 4 G Mrs Paulette Moonsamy
Grade 5 Head Miss Ileene Visagie
Grade 5 S Mr David Bolton
Grade 5 G Miss Ileene Visagie
Grade 6 Head Ms Preya Pillay
Grade 6 S Ms Kegan Marais
Grade 6 G Ms Preya Pillay
Grade 7 Head Miss Mariska Willers
Grade 7 S Mr Derrick Pötscher
Grade 7 G Miss Mariska Willers
Non-Register Teachers
Grade 1 Teacher’s Assistant Miss Aneen Yaso
isiZulu Grade 1 – 2 Miss Nomfiso Zulu
isiZulu Grade 3 – 7 Mrs Gugu Ngcobo
Mathematics Grade 6, Life Orientation Grade 7 Mrs Candice Pötscher
Natural Sciences & Technology Grade 5 – 7 Mr Emmanuel Tembo
English Grade 5, Visual Art Grade 4 – 7 Ms Anisha Doorsamy
Junior Prep Music & Art Grade 1 – 3 Miss Nomfiso Zulu
Librarian Mrs Teressa Oates
Aftercare In Charge Mrs Teressa Oates
Aftercare Ms Tsepang Mabaso
Aftercare Miss Thato Molautsi
Aftercare Ms Esther Simon

 

Preparatory Straff
Preparatory Straff
Preparatory Straff
Preparatory Straff
Preparatory Straff
Preparatory Straff
Preparatory Straff